CAVENDISH CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED

Address:
166 Northwood Way, Northwood, HA6 1RB, England

CAVENDISH CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07163995. The registration start date is February 22, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07163995
Company Name CAVENDISH CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address 166 Northwood Way
Northwood
HA6 1RB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-02-22
Account Ref Day 28
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2019
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2018
Returns Due Date 22/03/2017
Returns Last Update 22/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MAJESTIC ASSOCIATES LIMITED 15/04/2010

Office Location

Address 166 NORTHWOOD WAY
Post Town NORTHWOOD
Post Code HA6 1RB
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GREG MARTIN CREATIVE LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, HA6 1RB, England
2019 SOFTWARE LTD 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1RB, England
THE HURLEY TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
MAJI WISEMAN CONSULTING LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
LYNCOMBE ASSOCIATES LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
663A FINCHLEY ROAD LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
UGREEN LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
RINGROSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
AURIGA LEISURE LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom
JMA GROUP LIMITED 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 1RB, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HOUGHTON, Philip Paul Director (Active) 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, England, HA6 1RB April 1962 /
15 March 2010
British /
England
Recruitment Consultant
HOUGHTON, Susan Mary Director (Active) 166 Northwood Way, Northwood, England, HA6 1RB June 1961 /
15 March 2010
British /
England
Administrator
BREWER, Suzanne Secretary (Resigned) 6070 Knights Court, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B37 7BF /
22 February 2010
/
BREWER, Kevin Michael Director (Resigned) 6070 Knights Court, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B37 7BF April 1952 /
22 February 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORTHWOOD
Post Code HA6 1RB
Category consulting
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Category + Posttown consulting + NORTHWOOD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAVENDISH CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000