GREENOW LIMITED

Address:
Unit 18 St Davids Industrial Estate St Davids Road, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea, SA6 8QL, United Kingdom

GREENOW LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07203850. The registration start date is March 25, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07203850
Company Name GREENOW LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 18 St Davids Industrial Estate St Davids Road
Swansea Enterprise Park
Swansea
SA6 8QL
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-03-25
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 22/04/2017
Returns Last Update 25/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 08/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HWV 11 LIMITED 18/05/2010

Office Location

Address UNIT 18 ST DAVIDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ST DAVIDS ROAD
SWANSEA ENTERPRISE PARK
Post Town SWANSEA
Post Code SA6 8QL
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HWV 11 LIMITED Unit 18 St Davids Industrial Estate St Davids Road, Swansea Enterprise Park, Swansea

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GREENOW, Alan Christopher Director (Active) 4 Heather Rise, Jersey Marine, Neath, SA10 6LJ December 1950 /
25 March 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GREENOW, Paul Alan Director (Active) 3 Willow Way, Baglan, Port Talbot, SA12 8TP June 1974 /
25 March 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
STEPHENS, Graham Robertson Director (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 2DX January 1950 /
25 March 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SWANSEA
Post Code SA6 8QL
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GREENOW LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000