BALOWEN CONSULTING LTD

Address:
18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester, WR5 2SA

BALOWEN CONSULTING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07217807. The registration start date is April 8, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07217807
Company Name BALOWEN CONSULTING LTD
Registered Address 18 Toulouse Drive
Norton
Worcester
WR5 2SA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-04-08
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 06/05/2017
Returns Last Update 08/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AMBIDYNAMIC LTD 04/04/2012

Office Location

Address 18 TOULOUSE DRIVE
NORTON
Post Town WORCESTER
Post Code WR5 2SA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TOTAL SOLUTIONS TECH LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
ATOREA LTD 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
SNW AEROTECH LTD 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
FMP RECRUITMENT LTD 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton
ALIVE AND KICKING LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
NETWORK SUPPORT CENTRE LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
RAB ONE CONSULTING LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton
SUA SOCIAL CARE LTD 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton
YOU SAY AGENCY LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Brockhill Village, Norton
GATEWAY INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BALAFAS, Peter John, Dr Director (Active) 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester, United Kingdom, WR5 2SA March 1980 /
8 April 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WORCESTER
Post Code WR5 2SA
Category consulting
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Category + Posttown consulting + WORCESTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BALOWEN CONSULTING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000