FOUR WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address:
Waterloo House, Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT

FOUR WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07218115. The registration start date is April 9, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07218115
Company Name FOUR WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Address Waterloo House
Waterloo Street
Clifton
Bristol
BS8 4BT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-04-09
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 07/05/2017
Returns Last Update 09/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/04/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/04/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JOHN MORRISON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED 30/05/2018

Office Location

Address WATERLOO HOUSE
WATERLOO STREET
Post Town CLIFTON
County BRISTOL
Post Code BS8 4BT

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
BRUNEL RAJ CATERING LIMITED 7 Waterloo Street, Bristol, BS8 4BT, England
MJ DESIGN AND INTERIORS LTD Waterloo House Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, United Kingdom
CERTONOMY LIMITED 24 Waterloo Street Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, United Kingdom
KEJEN LTD 12 Waterloo Street, Clifton, BS8 4BT
STILLBAY LIMITED 21c Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, Avon, BS8 4BT
ERVIN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Flat B 9-10 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT, England
ZNC ELEMENT LTD 12-13 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT
LISA ELLIOTT FLORAL DESIGN LIMITED 1 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT
THE AHMED 2002 COMPANY LIMITED 6 & 7 Waterloo Street, Clifton Village, Bristol, BS8 4BT
14/15 WATERLOO STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 15 Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MORRISON, John Director (Active) Waterloo House, Waterloo Street, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 4BT April 1963 /
9 April 2010
British /
England
Director
BRETT, Ceren Secretary (Resigned) The Conifers, Filton Road, Hambrook, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS16 1QG /
9 April 2010
/
BRETT, Ceren Director (Resigned) 3 Brecon Close, Henleaze, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS9 4DG September 1968 /
9 April 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CLIFTON
Post Code BS8 4BT
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FOUR WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000