BRIDGE PR & MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED

Address:
The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, West Midlands, CV8 3FZ, England

BRIDGE PR & MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07222228. The registration start date is April 13, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07222228
Company Name BRIDGE PR & MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED
Registered Address The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road
Wolston
Coventry
West Midlands
CV8 3FZ
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-04-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2020
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2018
Returns Due Date 11/07/2017
Returns Last Update 13/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/06/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
73120 Media representation services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRIDGE MEDIA SERVICE LIMITED 06/05/2010

Office Location

Address THE HALL, PRIORY HILL RUGBY ROAD
WOLSTON
Post Town COVENTRY
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code CV8 3FZ
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SIGNATURE HR LTD The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England
EDUCATION 4 CONSERVATION LTD The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England
POLYMER OPTICS LIMITED The Hall, Priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SUSTAINABLE MANAGEMENT (WASTE) LTD The Hall, No 6 The Cottage Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV8 3FZ, England
POLYMER OPTICS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED The Hall,priory Hill Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England
ARMADILLO MEDIA LIMITED 2 The Cottage, The Hall Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, CV8 3FZ, England
FREIGHT OPERATORS COMMERCIAL ACCESS LINK (FOCAL) LIMITED Bungalow 1 The Hall, Rugby Road, Wolston, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV8 3FZ, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
CHEYNEY & INCORPORATION LIMITED 143 Burnaby Road, Coventry, CV6 4AX, England
FIREPRO SAFETY LTD 47 Harper Road, Coventry, CV1 2AL, United Kingdom
JB CULINARY SERVICES LTD 502a London Road, Whitley, Coventry, CV3 4EU, England
O'KEEFFES CATERING LIMITED Vinnie Bernards 147, Radford Road, Coventry, CV6 3BT, United Kingdom
REDPOINT SUPPLEMENTS LTD Unit 11 Sherbourne Arcade, Lower Precinct Shopping Centre, Coventry, CV1 1DN, United Kingdom
SKZ COURIER LTD 21 Phoebe Close, Coventry, CV3 1LJ, United Kingdom
SM BUILDERS LTD 48 Norton Hill Drive, Coventry, West Midlands, CV2 3AY, United Kingdom
TWINNING SOLUTIONS LTD 26 Lanchbury Avenue, Coventry, CV6 7PH, United Kingdom
VIO TRANSPORT LIMITED The Bryants, Brandon Lane, Coventry, Coventry, CV3 3GW, United Kingdom
WULSTAN CAPITAL (CROPWELL BISHOP) LLP One Eastwood, Binley Business Park, Coventry, England, CV3 2UB, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TAYLOR, Denise, Dr Director (Active) Hillcrest, Pailton Fields, Pailton, Rugby, United Kingdom, CV23 0QJ September 1961 /
13 April 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
LILLISTONE, Gary Richard Director (Resigned) Unit 4, Faraday Building, Electric Wharf, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV1 4JF July 1957 /
13 April 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV8 3FZ
Category media
SIC Code 73120 - Media representation services
Category + Posttown media + COVENTRY

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRIDGE PR & MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000