D P INTERIORS LTD

Address:
55 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1EX

D P INTERIORS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07235596. The registration start date is April 27, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07235596
Company Name D P INTERIORS LTD
Registered Address 55 South Road
Sparkbrook
Birmingham
B11 1EX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-04-27
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2017
Returns Due Date 25/05/2017
Returns Last Update 27/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 19/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 05/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
16230 Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ELMBRIDGE ROOFING LTD 22/06/2010

Office Location

Address 55 SOUTH ROAD
SPARKBROOK
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B11 1EX

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CORSAT 76 LTD 55 South Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B23 6EA, United Kingdom
CLASSIFICATION CARS LIMITED 55 South Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B23 6EA, United Kingdom
MEERA CONSULTANCY LTD 55 South Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B23 6EA, England
BIRMINGHAM JOINERY LIMITED 55 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1EX

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
KASHMIR CATERING LTD 67 South Road, Birmingham, B11 1EX, England
BIRMINGHAM SUPERCAR LEASING LTD Unit 71 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1EX, United Kingdom
AZAD'S FOODS LTD 69 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, West Midlands, B11 1EX, England
DP PROPERTY (DIGBETH) LTD 61 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1EX, United Kingdom
MAJESTIC EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LIMITED 71 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1EX, United Kingdom
MAJESTIC LUXURY HIRE LTD Unit 71 South Road Business Park South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1EX, United Kingdom
AL-AQSA BAKERY LIMITED Unit 69 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, West Midlands, B11 1EX
DP PROPERTY LTD 61 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, B11 1EX, United Kingdom
UNIQUE BAKERY LTD Unit 69 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, West Midlands, B11 1EX, England
VFP LTD 69 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, West Midlands, B11 1EX, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RICE, Michael Secretary (Active) 55 South Road, Sparkbrook, Birmingham, England, B11 1EX /
28 April 2012
/
HARKIN, Ciara Patricia Director (Active) Gladstone House, The Copse, Dorridge, Solihull, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8GA April 1987 /
27 April 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
VICKERS REYNOLDS & CO LTD Secretary (Resigned) The Stables, Old Forge Trading Estate, Dudley Road, Lye, Stourbridge, United Kingdom, DY9 8EL /
27 April 2010
/
JONES, Ian Peter Director (Resigned) 36 Elmbridge Road, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B44 8AB April 1964 /
27 April 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B11 1EX
SIC Code 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on D P INTERIORS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000