JESSICA THOMAS LIMITED

Address:
Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone, London, N20 9BH

JESSICA THOMAS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07238007. The registration start date is April 28, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07238007
Company Name JESSICA THOMAS LIMITED
Registered Address Turnberry House
1404-1410 High Road
Whetstone
London
N20 9BH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-04-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 26/05/2017
Returns Last Update 28/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59113 Television programme production activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LIVELY EDITORS LTD 08/09/2010

Office Location

Address TURNBERRY HOUSE
1404-1410 HIGH ROAD
Post Town WHETSTONE
County LONDON
Post Code N20 9BH

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
A.G.H. PARTNERS LIMITED Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone
LENTIRIM LIMITED Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone
CJ PLASTERING AND PROPERTIES LTD Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone
FANCY FAIR FESTIVALS LIMITED Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone
FANCY FAIR MARKETS LIMITED Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone
OPAL CHERRY LIMITED Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone
HSH PROPERTIES LTD Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone
D J DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, London
WWW.RENTWITHUS.ONLINE LIMITED Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone
NAMATELO LTD Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
THOMAS, Jessica Director (Active) Turnberry House, 1404-1410 High Road, Whetstone, London, United Kingdom, N20 9BH January 1979 /
29 April 2010
British /
England
Tv Producer
FORSTER, Astrid Secretary (Resigned) Flat 2, Isenhurst Court, Streatfield Road, Heathfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom, TN21 8LJ /
28 April 2010
/
LOGAN, Elizabeth Director (Resigned) 1 Coller Mews, Crowborough, East Sussex, United Kingdom, TN6 3BW March 1966 /
28 April 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Accounts Administrator

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WHETSTONE
Post Code N20 9BH
SIC Code 59113 - Television programme production activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JESSICA THOMAS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000