TRAVAKA LTD

Address:
26 Heyford Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3EU

TRAVAKA LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07241775. The registration start date is May 4, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07241775
Company Name TRAVAKA LTD
Registered Address c/o AL DU PISANIE
26 Heyford Road
Mitcham
Surrey
CR4 3EU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-05-04
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 01/06/2017
Returns Last Update 04/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/05/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DOCT-INFO LIMITED 15/02/2012

Office Location

Address 26 HEYFORD ROAD
Post Town MITCHAM
County SURREY
Post Code CR4 3EU

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BEAUTIFUL FINANCE LTD 26 Heyford Road, Mitcham, CR4 3EU, United Kingdom
I4DETAIL EVENTS LIMITED 26 Heyford Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3EU

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
VEREYA LTD 16 Heyford Road, Mitcham, CR4 3EU, England
Y BORISOV LTD 4 Heyford Road, Mitcham, CR4 3EU, United Kingdom
GRACE M POWER LIMITED 46 Heyford Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3EU, United Kingdom
MAYFAIR ESTATE LONDON LTD 24 Heyford Road, Mitcham, CR4 3EU, United Kingdom
BOY AND BOSUN LTD 14 Heyford Road, Mitcham, CR4 3EU, England
LIVING WORD MINISTRIES, SURREY 30 Heyford Road, Mitcham, CR4 3EU
ESFASHION LIMITED 14 Heyford Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3EU, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
GAZA KITCHEN LTD 221 London Road, Mitcham, CR4 2JD, United Kingdom
STREAMLINE DIGTIAL SERVICES LTD 39 Longlands Court, 2 Spring Grove, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 2NQ, England
ALTER. LDN LTD 94 London Road, Mitcham, CR4 3LA, United Kingdom
KONSTRUCT WIXE LTD 59 Heaton Road, Mitcham, CR4 2BW, England
MASTIS ACCOUNTING LIMITED Flat 12, Aventine Avenue, Mitcham, CR4 1GF, England
MERMAID CLEANING LIMITED 58 Oakleigh Way, Mitcham, CR4 1AN, England
BELLE OF THE BALL LIMITED 16 Saxonbury Close, Mitcham, CR4 3QL, England
BUFU MEDIA LIMITED 184 Bennetts Close, Mitcham, CR4 1NT, United Kingdom
C.J.M PRODUCTION LIMITED 10 Avenue, Leicester, Mitcham, CR4 1PH, England
E. ANDERSEN FINE JEWELLERY LTD Access Self Storage Office 9118, 141 Morden Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 4DG, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VAN DER LANS, Sonja Secretary (Active) Al Du Pisanie, 26 Heyford Road, Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR4 3EU /
4 May 2010
/
DUPISANIE, Almero Louise Director (Active) Al Du Pisanie, 26 Heyford Road, Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR4 3EU July 1972 /
1 January 2012
British /
England
Accountant
VAN DER LANS, Sonja Director (Resigned) Al Du Pisanie, 26 Heyford Road, Mitcham, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR4 3EU September 1970 /
4 May 2010
Dutch /
United Kingdom
Events Organiser

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MITCHAM
Post Code CR4 3EU
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on TRAVAKA LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000