VXI LTD

Address:
3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, N Yorks, YO32 5YH

VXI LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07256400. The registration start date is May 18, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07256400
Company Name VXI LTD
Registered Address 3 Wood Close
Strensall
York
N Yorks
YO32 5YH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-05-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 29/02/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2018
Returns Due Date 15/06/2017
Returns Last Update 18/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/05/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
93199 Other sports activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GLOBAL ROCK-IT-BALL LIMITED 12/09/2012

Office Location

Address 3 WOOD CLOSE
STRENSALL
Post Town YORK
County N YORKS
Post Code YO32 5YH

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BANKS DEVELOPMENTS YORK LIMITED 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, YO32 5YH, United Kingdom
ROOM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, YO32 5YH
KELSEY SAFETY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, YO32 5YH
AXIS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, YO32 5YH
DICK TURPIN (YORK) LIMITED 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, N Yorks, YO32 5YN
DTR PROPERTIES LIMITED 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, N Yorks, YO32 5YH
YELLOGEN LIMITED 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, North Yorkshire, YO32 5YH
1DOCUMENTATION UK LTD 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, N Yorks, YO32 5YH
PRIORY GARAGE (YORK) LTD 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, N Yorks, YO32 5YH
J BANKS SIGNALLING LIMITED 3 Wood Close, Strensall, York, N Yorks, YO32 5YN

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HILDRETH, Paul Michael, Dr Director (Active) 1 Grey Garth, Newton On Ouse, York, England, YO30 2BS April 1959 /
8 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Sports Coach
HILDRETH, Thomas Gordon Leslie Director (Active) 1 Grey Garth, Newton On Ouse, York, United Kingdom, YO30 2BS January 1991 /
18 May 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Sports Coach
MACKENZIE, Helen Elizabeth Director (Active) 5 Spring Bank Meadow, Ripon, North Yorkshire, England, HG4 1HQ September 1966 /
8 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Teacher
HARPUR, Stirling Christopher Director (Resigned) 2 Church View, Newton On Ouse, York, England, YO30 2BP June 1954 /
8 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Consultant
HARPUR, Stirling Christopher Director (Resigned) 6 Leslie Close, Leigh-On-Sea, United Kingdom, SS9 5NP June 1954 /
18 May 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Sports Coach

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town YORK
Post Code YO32 5YH
SIC Code 93199 - Other sports activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VXI LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000