P R M RETAIL LTD

Address:
118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP

P R M RETAIL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07271438. The registration start date is June 2, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07271438
Company Name P R M RETAIL LTD
Registered Address 118 Aigburth Road
Liverpool
L17 7BP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-06-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2017
Returns Due Date 30/06/2017
Returns Last Update 02/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47190 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRT ACCOUNTANTS LTD 11/06/2010

Office Location

Address 118 AIGBURTH ROAD
Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L17 7BP

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
AIGBURTH GAS LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
OSKAR BUILDERS LIMITED 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
FRESH CORNER LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
RAVENBEECH LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
IDB CONSULTANTS LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
MARCIN BUILDING LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
A.I.T GLOBAL LIMITED 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
MESUT EREN LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
R & R RETAIL (NW) LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
ARTISANE LIMITED 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ARCHCHUNAN, Rajamalini Director (Active) 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, England, L17 7BP November 1966 /
3 June 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
ARCHCHUNAN, Thangarajah Director (Active) 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, England, L17 7BP December 1964 /
3 June 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
THAVAYOGAM, Baheerathan Director (Resigned) 9 Teakwood Close, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L6 5LR December 1976 /
2 June 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Accountants

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L17 7BP
SIC Code 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on P R M RETAIL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000