ROCKWOOD PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Address:
1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London, N12 0DR

ROCKWOOD PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07295359. The registration start date is June 25, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07295359
Company Name ROCKWOOD PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
Registered Address 1st Floor
2 Woodberry Grove
North Finchley
London
N12 0DR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-06-25
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 23/07/2017
Returns Last Update 25/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 25/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
81210 General cleaning of buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROCKWOOD COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 28/05/2014

Office Location

Address 1ST FLOOR
2 WOODBERRY GROVE
Post Town NORTH FINCHLEY
County LONDON
Post Code N12 0DR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DRAYTON MOORE LIMITED 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
BE SMART LTD 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
BEEMAR ENTERTAINMENT AND VIDEO PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
TOUCH TRADES INDEX LIMITED 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
TPV TRADING 1 LIMITED 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
SUNDAY INDEPENDENT NEWS LIMITED 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
VIEW FROM LIMITED 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
DINIZHUB LTD 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
HB PROJECTS (HOLDINGS) LTD 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley
KIR CLOTHING LTD 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SMITH, Nigel Richard Secretary (Active) 1st, Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London, England, N12 0DR /
25 June 2010
/
SMITH, Nigel Richard Director (Active) 1st Floor, 2 Woodberry Grove, Finchley, London, England, N12 0DR May 1965 /
25 June 2010
British /
England
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORTH FINCHLEY
Post Code N12 0DR
SIC Code 81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ROCKWOOD PROPERTY SERVICES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000