WICKSTEED WORKS LTD

Address:
Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London, EC1M 6AW

WICKSTEED WORKS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07320351. The registration start date is July 20, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07320351
Company Name WICKSTEED WORKS LTD
Registered Address Lower Ground Floor
111 Charterhouse Street
London
EC1M 6AW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-07-20
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 17/08/2016
Returns Last Update 20/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
329 WICKSTEED STREET LTD 25/10/2012

Office Location

Address LOWER GROUND FLOOR
111 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1M 6AW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SAMSON & FOX LIMITED Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
MCADAM MACK LIMITED Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
PRIZE DEALER LTD Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
MAGNIPH UK LIMITED Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
MY-LIVE AGENCY LLP Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
BEN TISH LIMITED Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
PORTUGUESE PROMOTION COMPANY LTD Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
POPCORN VFX LIMITED Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
OTT LION LIMITED Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London
TERRIFIC TICKETING LIMITED Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SCOULLAR, Jessie Secretary (Active) Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London, England, EC1M 6AW /
20 July 2010
/
SCOULLAR, Jessie Director (Active) Lower Ground Floor, 111 Charterhouse Street, London, England, EC1M 6AW April 1980 /
20 July 2010
New Zealander /
England
Music Marketing Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1M 6AW
SIC Code 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WICKSTEED WORKS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000