PATRIOT AEROSPACE LIMITED

Address:
Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England

PATRIOT AEROSPACE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07398876. The registration start date is October 6, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07398876
Company Name PATRIOT AEROSPACE LIMITED
Registered Address Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road
Birmingham Airport
Birmingham
B26 3QN
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-10-06
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 03/11/2016
Returns Last Update 06/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/09/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COVENTRY AIRPORT (2010) LIMITED 22/12/2010

Office Location

Address XLR BUSINESS AVIATION CENTRE TERMINAL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM AIRPORT
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B26 3QN
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PATRIOT AVIATION LIMITED Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BRITISH INTERNATIONAL HELICOPTER SERVICES LIMITED P.O.Box B26 3QN, Xlr Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
FLEXJET LIMITED Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BLUE CITY AVIATION GROUP LIMITED Room 25 First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int. Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
BCA CHARTERS LIMITED Room 25, First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
BCA ELITE LIMITED Room 25, First Floor Elmdon Building, Birmingham Int Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
FLAIRJET LIMITED Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
BLUE CITY AVIATION LIMITED Room 25, 1st Floor, Elmdon Building, Birmingham International Airport (cargo), Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN
CAPITAL AIR CHARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED Xlr Business Aviation Centre, Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, B26 3QN, England
PATRIOT AVIATION ENGINEERING LIMITED P.O.Box B26 3QN, Xlr, Business Aviation Centre Terminal Road, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, West Midlands, B26 3QN, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RIGBY, Peter, Sir Director (Active) Airport House, Rowley Road, Coventry, England, CV3 4FR September 1943 /
6 October 2010
British /
England
Director
SOUTHALL, Paul Raymond Director (Active) Coventry Airport, Siskin Parkway West, Coventry, Warwickshire, Uk, CV3 4PB July 1968 /
14 January 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
SOUSTER, Mark Darrel Director (Resigned) Anson House, Coventry Airport West, Baginton, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV8 3AZ August 1958 /
10 September 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B26 3QN
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PATRIOT AEROSPACE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000