ENERGY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LTD

Address:
The Coach House Park Hatch, Loxhill, Near Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4BL

ENERGY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07401648. The registration start date is October 8, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07401648
Company Name ENERGY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LTD
Registered Address The Coach House Park Hatch
Loxhill
Near Godalming
Surrey
GU8 4BL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-10-08
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2017
Returns Due Date 05/11/2016
Returns Last Update 08/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 22/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 08/10/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66190 Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RENEWABLE ENERGY ASSOCIATES LTD 19/10/2010

Office Location

Address THE COACH HOUSE PARK HATCH
LOXHILL
Post Town NEAR GODALMING
County SURREY
Post Code GU8 4BL

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
HARVEY'S SURREY LIMITED The Barn Park Hatch, Dunsfold Road, Loxhill, Surrey, GU8 4BL
PLT ADVISORS LIMITED Park Hatch Dunsfold Road, Loxhill, Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4BL

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
SIMON BROWN ASSOCIATES LIMITED Farthings Tower Road, Hindhead, Near Godalming, GU26 6SL

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SUTCLIFFE, Michael Richard Director (Active) The Coach House, Park Hatch, Loxhill, Near Godalming, Surrey, GU8 4BL June 1955 /
8 October 2010
British /
England
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEAR GODALMING
Post Code GU8 4BL
SIC Code 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ENERGY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000