EMBER FILMS LIMITED

Address:
6-8 Hackford Business Centre Hingham Road, Hackford, Wymondham, NR18 9HF, England

EMBER FILMS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07402165. The registration start date is October 11, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07402165
Company Name EMBER FILMS LIMITED
Registered Address 6-8 Hackford Business Centre Hingham Road
Hackford
Wymondham
NR18 9HF
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-10-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 08/11/2016
Returns Last Update 11/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59112 Video production activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
EMBER T V LIMITED 20/02/2012

Office Location

Address 6-8 HACKFORD BUSINESS CENTRE HINGHAM ROAD
HACKFORD
Post Town WYMONDHAM
Post Code NR18 9HF
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SKILLPLANE LIMITED Unit 5, Hackford Business Centre, Wymondham
BLINDS PLUS LIMITED Unit 3, The Old Garage Hingham Road, Hackford, Wymondham
APPLETREE BESPOKE TIMBER BUILDINGS LIMITED Unit 9 & 10 Hingham Road, Hackford, Wymondham
LIP PLANT LIMITED The Garage, Hingham Road Hackford, Wymondham
TERRA PROPERTIES (HACKFORD) LIMITED Unit 5 Hackford Business Centre, Wymondham, Norfolk
APPLETREE BESPOKE BUILDINGS LIMITED Unit 10, The Garage Hingham Road, Hackford, Wymondham
APPLETREE BESPOKE SHEPHERDS HUTS LIMITED Unit 10 Hingham Road, Hackford, Wymondham
APPLETREE BESPOKE SUMMERHOUSES LIMITED Unit 10, The Garage Hingham Road, Hackford, Wymondham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JONES, Emma Wendy Director (Active) 6-8 Hackford Business Centre, Hingham Road, Wymondham, England, NR18 9HF September 1980 /
1 December 2012
British /
England
Administrator
JONES, Jonathan Director (Active) 6-8 Hackford Business Centre, Hingham Road, Wymondham, England, NR18 9HF January 1981 /
11 October 2010
British /
England
Media Producer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WYMONDHAM
Post Code NR18 9HF
SIC Code 59112 - Video production activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EMBER FILMS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000