HARTLEY ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED

Address:
11 Hartley Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 0AT

HARTLEY ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07410418. The registration start date is October 18, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07410418
Company Name HARTLEY ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
Registered Address 11 Hartley Avenue
Prestwich
Manchester
M25 0AT
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-10-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 15/11/2016
Returns Last Update 18/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69202 Bookkeeping activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SYMEX LIMITED 06/11/2017

Office Location

Address 11 HARTLEY AVENUE
PRESTWICH
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M25 0AT

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HARTLEY MANAGEMENT LTD 11 Hartley Avenue, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LASRY, Rosa Secretary (Active) 11 Hartley Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, England, M25 0AT /
18 October 2010
/
LASRY, Salomon Director (Active) 11 Hartley Avenue, Prestwich, Manchester, England, M25 0AT May 1984 /
18 October 2010
French /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M25 0AT
SIC Code 69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HARTLEY ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000