THE HIGHLIFE CENTRE LTD

Address:
Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 1EA, England

THE HIGHLIFE CENTRE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07415399. The registration start date is October 21, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07415399
Company Name THE HIGHLIFE CENTRE LTD
Registered Address Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way Coventry Point, 5th Floor
Market Way
Coventry
West Midlands
CV1 1EA
England
Company Category PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-10-21
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2016-11-18
Returns Last Update 2015-10-21

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78109 Other activities of employment placement agencies
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.
85590 Other education n.e.c.
86900 Other human health activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THE HIGHLIFE COVENTRY LIMITED 2012-09-21

Office Location

Address COVENTRY POINT, 5TH FLOOR, MARKET WAY COVENTRY POINT, 5TH FLOOR
MARKET WAY
Post Town COVENTRY
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code CV1 1EA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TURNAROUND WEST MIDLANDS COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY Coventry Point 12th Floor, Coventry Point, Market Way, Coventry
ROSA VERLA C.I.C. 17 Market Way, Coventry Point, Market Way, Coventry
VANNY RADIO-COMMUNITY BROADCASTERS Coventry Point Coventry Point, Market Way, Floor 7, Coventry
COVENTRY IRISH SOCIETY 3rd Floor, Coventry Point, Coventry Point, Market Way, Coventry
MEDIATION AND COMMUNITY SUPPORT LTD Coventry Point, Coventry Point, Market Way, Coventry
SAHARA (COVENTRY) LTD 5th Floor, Tower B, Coventry Point, Market Way, Coventry
ABACUS COUNSELLING SERVICES LIMITED 14th Floor Coventry Point, Market Way, Coventry

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ANTWI, Charles Director (Active) Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry, West Midlands, England, CV1 1EA January 1973 /
29 December 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
ASIEDU-OFFEI, Kwasi Director (Active) Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry, West Midlands, England, CV1 1EA April 1951 /
18 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Self Employed
BRENYA, Eva Director (Active) Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry, West Midlands, England, CV1 1EA June 1976 /
5 May 2014
Dutch /
England
Health Safety
DEAN, Helen Director (Active) Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry, West Midlands, England, CV1 1EA January 1975 /
29 December 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Marketing And Communicating In Business
LABEODAN, Tobi Director (Active) Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry, West Midlands, England, CV1 1EA June 1983 /
18 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
OPPON, Daisy Director (Active) Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry Point, 5th Floor, Market Way, Coventry, West Midlands, England, CV1 1EA May 1965 /
18 April 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Self Employed
AMOAKOH, Christabell Director (Resigned) 18 Hertford Street, City Centre, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV1 1LF May 1977 /
21 October 2010
British /
England
Business Advisor
AMOAKOH, Rachel Director (Resigned) 28 James Galloway Close, Binley, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV3 2NG May 1989 /
21 October 2010
Ghanaian /
United Kingdom
Office Administrator
APPIAH-FRIMPONG, George Director (Resigned) Christabell Amoakoh, 18 Hertford Street, City Centre, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV1 1LF February 1976 /
1 April 2013
British /
England
Business Executive
TOURE, Abdoulaye Director (Resigned) 71 Far Gosford Street, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 5DZ October 1975 /
21 October 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Business Owner

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV1 1EA
SIC Code 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE HIGHLIFE CENTRE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000