RESTORATIVE JUSTICE INITIATIVE (MIDLANDS) CIC

Address:
Home Farm Center, Home Close, Leicester, LE4 0SU

RESTORATIVE JUSTICE INITIATIVE (MIDLANDS) CIC is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07431504. The registration start date is November 5, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07431504
Company Name RESTORATIVE JUSTICE INITIATIVE (MIDLANDS) CIC
Registered Address Home Farm Center
Home Close
Leicester
LE4 0SU
Company Category Community Interest Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-11-05
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 03/12/2016
Returns Last Update 05/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
84230 Justice and judicial activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SAFER UK (MIDLANDS) CIC 23/06/2011

Office Location

Address HOME FARM CENTER
HOME CLOSE
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE4 0SU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
PURPLE HEART HEALTHCARE LIMITED 25 Home Farm Court, Home Farm Close, Leicester
JOYNASHE LIMITED 25 Home Farm Court, Home Farm Close, Leicester
JOMATA LIMITED Flat 26, Home Farm Close, Leicester
TAKE ME HOME CIC Home Farm Centre Home Farm Close, Beaumont Leys, Leicester
BESTCARE N&R SERVICES LIMITED Home Farm Neighbourhood Centre, Home Farm Close, Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BUP, Paul Nforba Director (Active) Home Farm Center, Home Close, Leicester, LE4 0SU May 1973 /
5 November 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Teacher
MBANYA, Zacharie Director (Active) 402 The Atruim, 2 Morledge Street, Leicester, Uk, LE1 1ST September 1983 /
11 January 2012
Cameroonian /
United Kingdom
None
TANFA, Denis Yomi, Dr Director (Active) Home Farm Center, Home Close, Leicester, LE4 0SU April 1970 /
5 November 2010
Cameroonian /
United Kingdom
Criminologist

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE4 0SU
SIC Code 84230 - Justice and judicial activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RESTORATIVE JUSTICE INITIATIVE (MIDLANDS) CIC.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000