31SJP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address:
134 Percival Road, Enfield, Middlesex, EN1 1QU

31SJP INVESTMENTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07436194. The registration start date is November 11, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07436194
Company Name 31SJP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Registered Address 134 Percival Road
Enfield
Middlesex
EN1 1QU
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-11-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 09/12/2016
Returns Last Update 11/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BESTCREDIT LIMITED 22/12/2010

Office Location

Address 134 PERCIVAL ROAD
Post Town ENFIELD
County MIDDLESEX
Post Code EN1 1QU

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
HAMILTON JAEGER HOTEL CAPITAL LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
HAMILTON HOTEL INVESTORS LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
COSTES ETUDES ET PROJETS (UK) LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
BARNSLEY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
FILMS AND TELEVISION ENTERPRISES LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
MY EYE MEDIA UK LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
JLC (UK) SG LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
INTERNATIONAL TIME FILMS LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
GET SANTA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield
CAFE MASALA (UK) LIMITED 134 Percival Road, Enfield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLARKE, Ian Geoffrey Director (Active) Trafalgar Court 2nd Floor East Wing, Admiral Park, St Peter Port, Guernsey, Guernsey, GY1 3EL July 1965 /
30 December 2015
British /
Guernsey
Director
ARTEMIS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Director (Active) Trafalgar Court 2nd, Floor East Wing, Admiral Park, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3EL /
22 December 2010
/
LARKIN, David Adam Director (Resigned) Alaska, Clos De Gibauderie, La Gibauderie, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, Guernsey, GY1 1XQ December 1970 /
17 July 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SINCLAIR, Robert Archibald Gilchrist Director (Resigned) Sydney Vane House, Admiral Park, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3HU October 1949 /
22 December 2010
British /
Guernsey
Director
WING, Clifford Donald Director (Resigned) 41 Walsingham Road, Enfield, Middx, United Kingdom, EN2 6EY April 1960 /
11 November 2010
British /
England
Chartered Secretary

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ENFIELD
Post Code EN1 1QU
Category investment
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Category + Posttown investment + ENFIELD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on 31SJP INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000