CHIGWELL GROUP HOLDINGS LTD

Address:
Unit 8 Aaron House Hainault Business Park, Forest Road, Hainault, IG6 3JP

CHIGWELL GROUP HOLDINGS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07460195. The registration start date is December 3, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07460195
Company Name CHIGWELL GROUP HOLDINGS LTD
Registered Address Unit 8 Aaron House Hainault Business Park
Forest Road
Hainault
IG6 3JP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-12-03
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 02/05/2017
Returns Last Update 04/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CWC ESSEX LTD 25/02/2017
AARON PLACE MANAGEMENT LTD 03/02/2017

Office Location

Address UNIT 8 AARON HOUSE HAINAULT BUSINESS PARK
FOREST ROAD
Post Town HAINAULT
Post Code IG6 3JP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LDN GRILL (SOUTH WOODFORD) LTD Unit 8, Aaron House Hainault Business Park, Hainault
CHIGWELL CONSTRUCTION (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED Aaron House Unit 8 Hainault Business Park, Forest Road, Hainault
BAYCOMBE LIMITED Aaron House, Forest Road, Hainault Business Park, Ilford
ADS SINGH PROPERTY LTD Unit 8 Forest Road, Hainault Business Park, Ilford
ACTIVE ADMINISTRATION LTD Aaron House, Unit 8, Hainault Business Park, Forest Road, Essex
C & T PROPERTIES (2016) LTD Aaron House, 8 Hainault Business Park Forest Road, Essex
CHIGWELL 2016 LTD Aaron House Unit 8 Hainault Business Park, Forest Road, Hainault
CHIGWELL HEATING LIMITED Aaron House, Forest Road, Hainault Business Park, Ilford
HAINAULT DEVELOPMENTS 2016 LTD Aaron House Unit 8 Hainault Business Park, Forest Road, Hainault, Ilford
LIGHT TREE BRASSERIE LTD Unit 8 Forest Road, Hainault Business Park, Hainault

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FLOYD, Dean Anthony Director (Active) Unit 8, Aaron House, Forest Road,, Hainault Business Park, Ilford, England, IG6 3JP October 1966 /
1 February 2017
British /
England
Director
MCCANN, Helen Director (Resigned) 3 Aaron Place, Doddinghurst, Brentwood, Essex, England, CM15 0NQ June 1970 /
3 December 2010
South African /
United Kingdom
Director
OTOOLE, Rebekah Director (Resigned) 1 Aaron Place, Doddinghurst, Brentwood, Essex, England, CM15 0NQ May 1975 /
3 December 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Director
GREENLEAF ESTATES LTD Director (Resigned) Unit 8 Aaron House, Hainault Business Park, Forest Road, Hainault, Essex, England, IG6 3JP /
3 December 2010
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HAINAULT
Post Code IG6 3JP
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CHIGWELL GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000