GROVE PHOTOGRAPHIC & OFF LICENCE LTD

Address:
34 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, West Midlands, B21 9EP

GROVE PHOTOGRAPHIC & OFF LICENCE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07463751. The registration start date is December 8, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07463751
Company Name GROVE PHOTOGRAPHIC & OFF LICENCE LTD
Registered Address 34 Grove Lane
Handsworth
Birmingham
West Midlands
B21 9EP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-12-08
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 17/10/2016
Returns Last Update 19/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47110 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GROVE PHOTOGRAPHIC & NEWS LIMITED 13/01/2017

Office Location

Address 34 GROVE LANE
HANDSWORTH
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B21 9EP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FAMILY BAZZAR LTD 48 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham
PETERSONS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 58 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham
TALAFAIR CONSOLIDATED LTD 54 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham
1ST CHOICE ACCOUNTANTS LTD 1st Floor 48 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham
GROVE CYCLES LTD 28 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham
GAI NJORRO LIMITED 44 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham
AIR SYLHET EUROPE LTD Skn House, 54 Grove Lane, Handsworth
AIR SYLHET (UK) LIMITED Skn House, 54 Grove Lane, Handsworth
AIR SYLHET LTD Skn House, 54 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham
D P CREATIONS LIMITED 32 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SINGH, Sukjinder Director (Active) 34 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, West Midlands, B21 9EP March 1982 /
28 December 2016
British /
England
Director
KAUR, Rajinder Director (Resigned) 34 Grove Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B219EP July 1979 /
8 December 2010
British /
Gb-Eng
Director
SINGH, Bhajan Director (Resigned) 34 Grove Lane, Grove Lane Handsworth, Birmingham, West Midlands, Gb-Gbr, B21 9EP July 1958 /
31 December 2012
British /
Great Britain
Employes

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B21 9EP
Category photo
SIC Code 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Category + Posttown photo + BIRMINGHAM

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GROVE PHOTOGRAPHIC & OFF LICENCE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000