SPI MATRIX INSPECTION UK LIMITED

Address:
Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH

SPI MATRIX INSPECTION UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07465727. The registration start date is December 9, 2010. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07465727
Company Name SPI MATRIX INSPECTION UK LIMITED
Registered Address Middleplatt Road
Immingham
North East Lincolnshire
DN40 1AH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2010-12-09
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2017
Returns Due Date 06/01/2017
Returns Last Update 09/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/12/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43999 Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
THERMAL TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 23/09/2013

Office Location

Address MIDDLEPLATT ROAD
IMMINGHAM
Post Town NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
Post Code DN40 1AH

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IRISNDT SYSTEMS UK LIMITED Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH
IRISNDT UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH
THV ASSETS UK LIMITED Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH
IRISNDT LIMITED Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH
C.G.B. HUMBERTHERM LIMITED Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AVIA TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED Eimskip, Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH
EUROHUB LIMITED Eimskip, Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH
MGH LIMITED Eimskip, Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH
PELICAN CARGO LIMITED Eimskip, Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH
EIMSKIP UK LIMITED Eimskip, Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KYRNYCKYJ, Roman Secretary (Active) The Paddocks, Lindholme, Scotter, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England, DN21 3UR /
9 December 2010
/
BARBOUR, Janice May Director (Active) Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH June 1978 /
9 March 2016
Canadian /
Canada
Chartered Accountant
KYRNYCKYJ, Roman Michael Director (Active) The Paddocks, Lindholme, Scotter, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire, England, DN21 3UR June 1961 /
9 December 2010
British /
England
Company Director
SHEARD, James Richard Director (Active) Wadsworth House, Laneham Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, England, DN15 6PB October 1946 /
9 December 2010
British /
Canada
Company Director
DECKER, Thomas Director (Resigned) Middleplatt Road, Immingham, North East Lincolnshire, DN40 1AH April 1964 /
9 December 2010
United States /
Usa, Oklahoma
Heat Treat & Bolting Services

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
Post Code DN40 1AH
SIC Code 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SPI MATRIX INSPECTION UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000