CORNWALL BUSINESS FINANCE LTD

Address:
The Fairings, Hellesvean, St. Ives, TR26 2HG, England

CORNWALL BUSINESS FINANCE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07492271. The registration start date is January 13, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07492271
Company Name CORNWALL BUSINESS FINANCE LTD
Registered Address The Fairings
Hellesvean
St. Ives
TR26 2HG
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-01-13
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 10/02/2017
Returns Last Update 13/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/05/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66190 Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASSET BASED FINANCE LIMITED 22/10/2013

Office Location

Address THE FAIRINGS
HELLESVEAN
Post Town ST. IVES
Post Code TR26 2HG
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DEVON BUSINESS FINANCE LTD The Fairings, Hellesvean, St. Ives

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AUSTIN, Martin Joseph Secretary (Active) 16 Dale Road, Walton-On-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT12 2PY /
13 January 2011
/
AUSTIN, Martin Joseph Director (Active) The Fairings, Hellesvean, St. Ives, England, TR26 2HG March 1957 /
13 January 2017
British /
England
Company Director
AUSTIN, Trudi Joan Director (Active) 16 Dale Road, Walton-On-Thames, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT12 2PY May 1959 /
13 January 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ST. IVES
Post Code TR26 2HG
SIC Code 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CORNWALL BUSINESS FINANCE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000