AGREX LIMITED

Address:
21a Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1XP

AGREX LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07500049. The registration start date is January 20, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07500049
Company Name AGREX LIMITED
Registered Address 21a Newland
Lincoln
LN1 1XP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-01-20
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 17/02/2017
Returns Last Update 20/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 03/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
01629 Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WILCHAP (LINCOLN) 25 LIMITED 21/03/2011

Office Location

Address 21A NEWLAND
Post Town LINCOLN
Post Code LN1 1XP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
ALLENS CORPORATE ESTATES LTD 21a Newland, Lincoln
VALLEY COTTAGE DEVELOPMENTS LTD 21a Newland, Lincoln
UTOPIA SURFACING SPECIALISTS LIMITED 21a Newland, Lincoln
DEEPING SELFSTORAGE LIMITED 21a Newland, Lincoln
HIAB 4 HIRE LIMITED 21a Newland, Lincoln
SITE STORAGE UK LIMITED 21a Newland, Lincoln
FALCON PARK VENTURES LIMITED 21a Newland, Lincoln
ALLENS COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITED 21a Newland, Lincoln
P & G BUILDING LTD 21a Newland, Lincoln
HM ORGANIC CHICKENS LIMITED 21a Newland, Lincoln

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COCKING, Georgina Director (Active) 21a, Newland, Lincoln, England, LN1 1XP April 1970 /
8 March 2011
British /
England
Director
COCKING, Lee David Director (Active) 21a, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1XP February 1972 /
1 April 2014
British /
England
Company Director
COULTAN, Elizabeth Anne Director (Active) 21a, Newland, Lincoln, England, LN1 1XP April 1965 /
8 March 2011
British /
England
Director
COULTAN, Trevor Harold Director (Active) 21a, Newland, Lincoln, LN1 1XP July 1962 /
1 April 2014
British /
England
Company Director
WILKIN CHAPMAN COMPANY SECRETAIRAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) New Oxford House, Town Hall Square, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, DN31 1HE /
20 January 2011
/
EKE, Russell John Director (Resigned) 2 Bank Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN2 1DR January 1967 /
20 January 2011
British /
England
Solicitor

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AGREX LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000