IBTC LOWESTOFT

Address:
6 Sea Lake Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 3LQ

IBTC LOWESTOFT is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07510970. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 07510970
Company Name IBTC LOWESTOFT
Registered Address 6 Sea Lake Road
Oulton Broad
Lowestoft
Suffolk
NR32 3LQ
Company Category PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 31/01/2011
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2016
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2015
Returns Due Date 28/02/2016
Returns Last Update 31/01/2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
85590 Other education n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
IBTC PORTSMOUTH 22/05/2013

Office Location

Address 6 SEA LAKE ROAD
OULTON BROAD
Post Town LOWESTOFT
County SUFFOLK
Post Code NR32 3LQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IBTC LIMITED 6 Sea Lake Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARRATT, Andrew Heath Director () Andrew Barratt, 264 Normanston Drive, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, NR32 2PS April 1969 /
3 February 2016
Brithish /
England
Cabinet Maker
MONTGOMERY, Caroline Elsa Secretary (Resigned) 294 Church Road, Kessingland, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, NR33 7SB /
30 December 2014
/
WILSON, Gillian Secretary (Resigned) 6 Sea Lake Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, NR32 3LQ /
31 January 2011
/
BARRATT, Andrew Heath Director (Resigned) 6 Sea Lake Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 3LQ April 1969 /
30 December 2014
Brithish /
England
None
WILLIAMS, Glyn Director (Resigned) 6 Sea Lake Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, NR32 3LQ August 1955 /
31 January 2011
British /
United Kingdom
None
WILSON, Gillian Director (Resigned) 6 Sea Lake Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, NR32 3LQ December 1961 /
31 January 2011
British /
England
None
WILSON, Nathan James Director (Resigned) 6 Sea Lake Road, Oulton Broad, Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, NR32 3LQ February 1960 /
31 January 2011
British /
England
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LOWESTOFT
Post Code NR32 3LQ
SIC Code 85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IBTC LOWESTOFT.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000