MCKESSON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London, EC4A 3AE

MCKESSON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07519786. The registration start date is February 7, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07519786
Company Name MCKESSON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address 5th Floor
6 St Andrew Street
London
EC4A 3AE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-02-07
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 07/03/2017
Returns Last Update 07/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MOONLIGHT ACQUISITION UK LIMITED 09/02/2011

Office Location

Address 5TH FLOOR
6 ST ANDREW STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4A 3AE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CORRIE MACCOLL RUBBER LTD 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
FLAGSHIP FIVE LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
RL CANNING UK LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
TEDDYCOURT LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
HOSTAPLACE LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
HOSTASTREAM LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
HOSTATRAIL LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
HOSTAVALE LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
CLI HOLDINGS LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London
FLAGSHIP THREE LIMITED 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Active) 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London, England, EC4A 3AE /
16 July 2014
/
ESTEY JR., Roger Wade Director (Active) Fourth Floor, 30 Eastbourne Terrace, London, W2 6LA July 1965 /
7 February 2011
American /
United Kingdom
None
NIELSEN, Paul Jackson Secretary (Resigned) Mckesson, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV34 6NZ /
7 February 2011
/
ROMANO, Judy Director (Resigned) Mckesson European Headquarters, Warwick Technology Park, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 6NZ August 1971 /
11 May 2011
Usa /
Uk
None
WORNE, Nigel Henry Director (Resigned) 5th Floor, 6 St Andrew Street, London, England, EC4A 3AE January 1960 /
11 May 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Controller

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4A 3AE
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MCKESSON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000