SCARLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address:
Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Bromley, Kent, BR1 2SR

SCARLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07520571. The registration start date is February 8, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07520571
Company Name SCARLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Registered Address c/o T BURTON & CO
Suite 3
55 Liddon Road
Bromley
Kent
BR1 2SR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-02-08
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 16/07/2017
Returns Last Update 18/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43390 Other building completion and finishing

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BEAUMONT GENERAL BUILDERS LIMITED 12/04/2013
BEAUMONT BUILDERS (UK) LIMITED 10/03/2011

Office Location

Address SUITE 3
55 LIDDON ROAD
Post Town BROMLEY
County KENT
Post Code BR1 2SR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TOP LOAF BAKERY LTD Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Bromley
MAGNIFY LONDON LTD Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Bromley
DB PLANNING AND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Kent, Bromley
ADEFFE LIMITED Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Kent, Bromley
BSB MECHANICAL LIMITED Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Kent, Bromley
I HUSTLE BASEBALL CAPS LIMITED Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Bromley
I HUSTLE CAPS LIMITED Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Bromley
I HUSTLE CLOTHING ACCESSORIES LIMITED Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Bromley
I HUSTLE CLOTHING LIMITED Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Bromley
I HUSTLE GOLDEN THREAD LIMITED Suite 3, 55 Liddon Road, Bromley

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LEE, Lisa Director (Active) 15 Waterside Avenue, Beckenham, Kent, England, BR3 3GJ February 1970 /
17 June 2014
British /
England
Consultant
LEE, Thomas Richard Director (Resigned) County House, 221 Beckenham Road, Beckenham, Kent, England, BR3 4UF July 1966 /
8 February 2011
British /
England
Builder

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BROMLEY
Post Code BR1 2SR
Category construction
SIC Code 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Category + Posttown construction + BROMLEY

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SCARLETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000