INTENSIFIT LIMITED

Address:
19 Fairmount Road, Swinton, Manchester, Lancashire, M27 0EP

INTENSIFIT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07525589. The registration start date is February 10, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07525589
Company Name INTENSIFIT LIMITED
Registered Address 19 Fairmount Road
Swinton
Manchester
Lancashire
M27 0EP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-02-10
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 10/03/2017
Returns Last Update 10/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
93130 Fitness facilities
96040 Physical well-being activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PARROTT FITNESS LTD 20/09/2011

Office Location

Address 19 FAIRMOUNT ROAD
SWINTON
Post Town MANCHESTER
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code M27 0EP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RISE SOFTWARE CDS LIMITED 24 Fairmount Road, Swinton, Manchester
DUNNEHL LTD 24 Fairmount Road, Swinton, Manchester
BROADOAK PRIMARY SCHOOL Broadoak Primary School Fairmount Road, Swinton, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
PARROTT, John Secretary (Active) 19 Fairmount Road, Swinton, Manchester, Lancashire, England, M27 0EP /
10 February 2011
/
DUTTON, Mark Director (Active) 2a, Ringlow Park Road, Swinton, Manchester, England, M27 0HB October 1960 /
1 July 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Financial Adviser
DUTTON, Michael James Director (Active) 19 Fairmount Road, Swinton, Manchester, Lancashire, England, M27 0EP July 1990 /
1 January 2012
English /
England
Fitness Instructor
PARROTT, John Director (Active) 19 Fairmount Road, Swinton, Manchester, Lancashire, England, M27 0EP February 1957 /
10 February 2011
British /
England
Consultant
PARROTT, Simon John Director (Active) 19 Fairmount Road, Swinton, Manchester, Lancashire, England, M27 0EP May 1989 /
10 February 2011
Uk /
Gb-Eng
Personal Trainer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M27 0EP
SIC Code 93130 - Fitness facilities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INTENSIFIT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000