GREENER CLEANING COMPANY LTD

Address:
3000 Aviator Way, Manchester, M22 5TG, England

GREENER CLEANING COMPANY LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07527714. The registration start date is February 14, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07527714
Company Name GREENER CLEANING COMPANY LTD
Registered Address 3000 Aviator Way
Manchester
M22 5TG
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-02-14
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 29/07/2016
Returns Last Update 01/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SOLUTIONS FOR BUSINESS'S LTD 31/01/2012

Office Location

Address 3000 AVIATOR WAY
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M22 5TG
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JMN GROUP LIMITED 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
JOHN NIVEN INTERIOR DESIGN LIMITED 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
PROJECT CHEADLE LIMITED 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
MMA TRANSFERS LIMITED 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
CITY CATERING PARTNERS LIMITED 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
CERVIST LIMITED 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
BUSINESS LEASING LTD 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
NATIONAL CARE SUPPLIES LTD 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
FOOD AT WORK LIMITED 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester
SAFE PARKING LIMITED 3000 Aviator Way, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BARCLEY, Austin Director (Active) Campus Office, 3000 Manchester Business Park, Aviator Way, Manchester, England, M22 5TG May 1973 /
22 May 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
BRAINE, Damian John Director (Active) Dormer House, Old Hall Lane, Woodford, Stockport, Cheshire, England, SK7 1RN October 1974 /
30 January 2012
British /
England
Director
REED, Damian Robert Director (Active) 15 St.Clements, Weston, Crewe, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW2 5NS May 1975 /
14 February 2011
British /
England
Business Consultant
SMITH, Carl Director (Active) Campus Office, 3000, Aviator Way, Manchester, England, M22 5TG June 1967 /
22 May 2015
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M22 5TG
Category cleaning
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Category + Posttown cleaning + MANCHESTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GREENER CLEANING COMPANY LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000