EMODELS LIMITED

Address:
Unit 4 Mossfield Road, Longton, Stoke-on-trent, Staffs, ST3 5BW

EMODELS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07538520. The registration start date is February 22, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07538520
Company Name EMODELS LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 4 Mossfield Road
Longton
Stoke-on-trent
Staffs
ST3 5BW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-02-22
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 22/03/2017
Returns Last Update 22/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 07/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47890 Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
E-MODELS LIMITED 07/04/2011

Office Location

Address UNIT 4 MOSSFIELD ROAD
LONGTON
Post Town STOKE-ON-TRENT
County STAFFS
Post Code ST3 5BW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SOT BODIES HOLDINGS LIMITED Sot Bodies Limited Mossfield Road, Adderley Green, Stoke On Trent
B & K VENTURES LIMITED C/o F Klucznik & Son Ltd Mossfield Road, Adderley Green, Longton, Stoke On Trent
M & G COMMERCIAL BODY REFINISHING LIMITED Mossfield Road, Adderley Green, Longton
D & G BUS LIMITED D&g Bus, Mossfield Road, Stoke-on-trent
J C ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS (UK) LIMITED Unit 1 Mossfield Road, Longton, Stoke-on-trent
STAFFS CONCRETE LIMITED Mossfield Road, Longton, Stoke On Trent
DON-BUR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Mossfield Road Adderley Green, Longton, Stoke On Trent
D.J. AUTO ELECTRICAL LIMITED Unit 3 Mossfield Road, Longton, Stoke-on-trent
TEMPERATURE CONTROLLED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Mossfield Rd, Adderley Green, Longton
DON-BUR SERVICE LIMITED Mossfield Road Adderley Green, Longton, Stoke On Trent, Staffordshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DENNIS, Lee Peter Director (Active) Unit 4, Mossfield Road, Adderley Green, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffs, United Kingdom, ST3 5BW March 1977 /
22 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
KAHAN, Barbara Director (Resigned) Winnington House, 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London, United Kingdom, N12 0DR June 1931 /
22 February 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STOKE-ON-TRENT
Post Code ST3 5BW
SIC Code 47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on EMODELS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000