THE RESTRAINT AND ASSET RECOVERY ALLIANCE LTD

Address:
82 Brent Road, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 5JY, England

THE RESTRAINT AND ASSET RECOVERY ALLIANCE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07542454. The registration start date is February 24, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07542454
Company Name THE RESTRAINT AND ASSET RECOVERY ALLIANCE LTD
Registered Address 82 Brent Road
Southall
Middlesex
UB2 5JY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-02-24
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 2
Accounts Due Date 30/11/2018
Accounts Last Update 28/02/2017
Returns Due Date 24/03/2017
Returns Last Update 24/02/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 24/02/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
69101 Barristers at law
69102 Solicitors

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RAARA (UK) LIMITED 21/11/2011
RAARA LTD 02/03/2011

Office Location

Address 82 BRENT ROAD
Post Town SOUTHALL
County MIDDLESEX
Post Code UB2 5JY
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE RESTRAINT AND ASSET RECOVERY ALLIANCE (UK) LLP 82 Brent Road, Southall
SIMPLY ICE LIMITED 82 Brent Road, Southall
TAJ VIRDEE LIMITED 82 Brent Road, Southall
CRYSTAL ICE LIMITED 82 Brent Road, Southall
VIRDEE INVESTMENT PLANNING LIMITED 82 Brent Road, Southall, Middlesex

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
VIRDEE, Taj Director (Active) 82 Brent Road, Southall, England, UB2 5JY February 1967 /
24 February 2011
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SOUTHALL
Post Code UB2 5JY
SIC Code 69101 - Barristers at law

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE RESTRAINT AND ASSET RECOVERY ALLIANCE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000