MOBILE PHONES DIRECT LIMITED

Address:
The Courtyard Business Centre, Farmhouse Mews, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG18 4NW

MOBILE PHONES DIRECT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07570386. The registration start date is March 18, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07570386
Company Name MOBILE PHONES DIRECT LIMITED
Registered Address The Courtyard Business Centre
Farmhouse Mews
Thatcham
Berkshire
RG18 4NW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-03-18
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 15/04/2017
Returns Last Update 18/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/03/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47421 Retail sale of mobile telephones

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MOBILE PHONES DIRECT (ONLINE) LIMITED 24/03/2017
MOBILE PHONES DIRECT ONLINE LIMITED 29/03/2011

Office Location

Address THE COURTYARD BUSINESS CENTRE
FARMHOUSE MEWS
Post Town THATCHAM
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG18 4NW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
WIFI WAREHOUSE LIMITED 9 Farmhouse Mews, Thatcham
BIG PRINT LIMITED 3 Farm House Mews, Harts Hill Road, Thatcham
EYEBROW RESTAURANT LIMITED(THE) 12 Farmhouse Mews, Thatcham, Berkshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BORGES, Susan Jane Secretary (Active) The Courtyard Business Centre, Farmhouse Mews, Thatcham, Newbury, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG18 4NV /
1 April 2011
/
BORGES, Karl Eslie Director (Active) The Courtyard Business Centre, Farmhouse Mews, Thatcham, Newbury, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG18 4NV August 1964 /
1 April 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Business Proprietor
SSH SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 7 Devonshire Square, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 4YH /
18 March 2011
/
CROSSLEY, Peter Mortimer Director (Resigned) 7 Devonshire Square, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 4YH February 1957 /
18 March 2011
British /
United Kingdom
None
SSH DIRECTORS LIMITED Director (Resigned) 7 Devonshire Square, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 4YH /
18 March 2011
/

Competitor

Entities with the same name

Entity Name Office Address
MOBILE PHONES DIRECT LIMITED St Anns Manor, 6-8 St Ann Street, Salisbury

Search similar business entities

Post Town THATCHAM
Post Code RG18 4NW
SIC Code 47421 - Retail sale of mobile telephones

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MOBILE PHONES DIRECT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000