CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address:
Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP

CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE ENTERPRISES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07584257. The registration start date is March 30, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07584257
Company Name CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Registered Address Merlin Place
Milton Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB4 0DP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-03-30
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 27/04/2017
Returns Last Update 30/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/04/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/03/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
91020 Museums activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE CENTRE LIMITED 05/03/2012

Office Location

Address MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
County CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Post Code CB4 0DP

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TAYVIN 495 LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
DIGITAL STATUS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
OMNIGEN BIODATA LTD Merlin Place, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
QKINE LIMITED Merlin Place, Taylor Vinters, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England
AAG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP
TAYLOR VINTERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
ALMAGRO PARTNERS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
EMPOWER LIFESTYLE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
AURORA NORTH SOFTWARE, LTD Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
UNIKERNEL SYSTEMS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLEEVELY, David Douglas Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB4 0DP September 1953 /
19 September 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SHORT, John Richard Director (Active) Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB4 0DP December 1949 /
19 September 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Retired Solicitor
WILSON, William Brian Secretary (Resigned) Sandcroft, Exening Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, England, CB8 0AH /
30 March 2011
/
LENNARD, Christopher Kevin, Dr Director (Resigned) 8 Sleaford Street, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, CB1 2PW June 1967 /
30 March 2011
British /
Uk
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
SIC Code 91020 - Museums activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000