SPECIALIST ACCESS & PLANT UK LTD

Address:
Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18 4QB

SPECIALIST ACCESS & PLANT UK LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07589152. The registration start date is April 4, 2011. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 07589152
Company Name SPECIALIST ACCESS & PLANT UK LTD
Registered Address Wentworth House 122 New Road Side
Horsforth
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS18 4QB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-04-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2017
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2015
Returns Due Date 02/05/2017
Returns Last Update 04/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/04/2020

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52290 Other transportation support activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NORWOOD ENTERPRISES LTD 28/06/2012

Office Location

Address WENTWORTH HOUSE 122 NEW ROAD SIDE
HORSFORTH
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS18 4QB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CJG PUBCO LIMITED Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
ROUNDHAY KITCHENS & BATHROOMS LTD Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
O L C LTD Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
WOODWORLD MOULDINGS LIMITED Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
MATRIX FACILITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
CLEAR PAY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
SPRINGCLOSE MANAGEMENT LTD Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
THE BULLION BROKER LTD Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
D & D INNS LTD Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds
A1 STREAMLINE COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SERVICES LTD Wentworth House 122 New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WARDMAN, Ian Secretary (Active) 33 Cockton Hill Road, Bishop Auckland, England, DL14 6HS /
4 April 2011
/
WARDMAN, Ian Director (Active) Wentworth House 122, New Road Side, Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18 4QB October 1968 /
1 May 2016
British /
England
Company Director
THOMPSON, Neil Secretary (Resigned) 33 Cockton Hill Road, Bishop Auckland, England, DL14 6HS /
4 April 2011
/
THOMPSON, Neil Director (Resigned) 33 Cockton Hill Road, Bishop Auckland, England, DL14 6HS April 1969 /
4 April 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
WARDMAN, Ian Director (Resigned) 33 Cockton Hill Road, Bishop Auckland, England, DL14 6HS October 1968 /
4 April 2011
British /
England
Company Director
WARDMAN, Samuel George Director (Resigned) 1 Dewberry Court, Etherley Dene, Bishop Auckland, County Durham, England, DL14 0TR November 1994 /
1 June 2011
British /
England
Company Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS18 4QB
SIC Code 52290 - Other transportation support activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SPECIALIST ACCESS & PLANT UK LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000