CAPTIFY TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address:
5 Langley Street, London, WC2H 9JA

CAPTIFY TECHNOLOGIES LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07620174. The registration start date is May 3, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07620174
Company Name CAPTIFY TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Registered Address 5 Langley Street
London
WC2H 9JA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-05-03
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2016
Returns Due Date 31/05/2017
Returns Last Update 03/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 03/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CAPTIFY MEDIA LIMITED 21/04/2016
FORWARD DIGITAL LTD 29/08/2012

Office Location

Address 5 LANGLEY STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2H 9JA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MEDIA SOCIAL LIMITED 5 Langley Street, 3rd Floor, London
HATCHSTER LIMITED 5 Langley Street, 3rd Floor, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HEWETT, John Clinton Director (Active) 5 Langley Street, London, WC2H 9JA December 1963 /
19 June 2015
British /
Uk
Director
JOSEPH, Dominic Director (Active) 5 Langley Street, London, WC2H 9JA July 1984 /
20 October 2011
British /
England
Managing Director
KING, Sean Stephen Director (Active) 5 Langley Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JA April 1964 /
28 June 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Creative Agency Ceo
KPEDEKPO, Malcolm Aguedze Kofi Director (Active) Panoramic, 200 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5RQ August 1976 /
30 May 2013
British /
Scotland
Chartered Accountant
LERNER, Jonathan Andrew Director (Active) 5 Langley Street, London, WC2H 9JA July 1981 /
19 June 2015
British /
England
Investment Advisor
LUDWIN, Adam Director (Active) 5 Langley Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JA July 1987 /
3 May 2011
British /
England
Director
POTIER, Vincent Director (Active) 5 Langley Street, London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JA July 1967 /
28 June 2013
French /
England
Chief Operating Officer
KAHAN, Barbara Z Director (Resigned) Winnington House, 2 Woodbury Grove, North Finchley, London, United Kingdom, N12 0DR June 1931 /
3 May 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2H 9JA
Category technologies
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown technologies + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CAPTIFY TECHNOLOGIES LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000