DIGITAL CONTROL ROOM LIMITED

Address:
Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AX

DIGITAL CONTROL ROOM LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07634516. The registration start date is May 16, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07634516
Company Name DIGITAL CONTROL ROOM LIMITED
Registered Address Apex Plaza
Forbury Road
Reading
RG1 1AX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-05-16
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 28/05/2017
Returns Last Update 30/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62090 Other information technology service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COOKIE REPORTS LIMITED 20/10/2016

Office Location

Address APEX PLAZA
FORBURY ROAD
Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1AX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
REZATEC (UK SERVICES) LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LOGOPLASTE UK PARENT LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
REZATEC LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
I.S.4 HOUSING AND REGENERATION LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LOGOPLASTE UK LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
CUNNINGHAM LINDSEY MARINE LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
X/OPEN COMPANY LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LOGOPLASTE COLEFORD LTD Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LOGOPLASTE BRIDGWATER LIMITED Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading
LOGOPLASTE LEEDS LTD Apex Plaza, Forbury Road, Reading

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HICKEY, Stephen Secretary (Active) 5 Mckenzie Way, Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT19 7ND /
16 May 2011
/
HICKEY, Stephen Director (Active) 5 Mckenzie Way, Epsom, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT19 7ND July 1966 /
16 May 2011
British /
England
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG1 1AX
SIC Code 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DIGITAL CONTROL ROOM LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000