GWK CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address:
Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Watling Street Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, LU7 9NB

GWK CONSULTANTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07639266. The registration start date is January 1, 1970. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07639266
Company Name GWK CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Registered Address c/o GRAHAM HUNT AND CO
Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park
Watling Street Hockliffe
Leighton Buzzard
Bedfordshire
LU7 9NB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 18/05/2011
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2015
Returns Due Date 15/06/2016
Returns Last Update 18/05/2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TECHNICAL INDEXES LIMITED 30/08/2011

Office Location

Address UNIT 15 HOCKLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
WATLING STREET HOCKLIFFE
Post Town LEIGHTON BUZZARD
County BEDFORDSHIRE
Post Code LU7 9NB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BKL BIO-GREEN UTILITIES LTD Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard
W & L LTD Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard
RESPONSIBLE TRADE WORLDWIDE LTD Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard
NNB GROUP LTD Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Watling Street, Hockliffe
DREXOR LIMITED Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard
PINNACLE ROOFING MK LIMITED Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard
SANDIFORD IT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTD Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Watling Street, Hockliffe
GS CREATORS LTD. Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Watling Street, Hockliffe
WOW DESIGN SOLUTIONS LIMITED Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Watling Street Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard
SHAKE RATTLE N ROLL LTD Unit 15 Hockliffe Business Park, Watling Street Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KEARNS, Gary William Director () Graham Hunt And Co, Unit 15, Hockliffe Business Park, Watling Street Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England, LU7 9NB December 1961 /
18 May 2011
British /
England
Business Consultant
KEARNS, Helen Jane Director () Graham Hunt And Co, Unit 15, Hockliffe Business Park, Watling Street Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England, LU7 9NB April 1959 /
18 May 2011
British /
England
Secretary

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEIGHTON BUZZARD
Post Code LU7 9NB
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GWK CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000