SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD

Address:
Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07641046. The registration start date is May 19, 2011. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 07641046
Company Name SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD
Registered Address Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road
Brentwood
Essex
CM14 4AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-05-19
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 29/02/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2018
Returns Due Date 29/08/2016
Returns Last Update 01/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 29/08/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 15/08/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SMC (WARLEY) LTD 11/06/2016
7 HANOVER PLACE LTD 10/02/2016

Office Location

Address PO BOX 12439 ST THOMAS ROAD
Post Town BRENTWOOD
County ESSEX
Post Code CM14 4AA

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BURY MEAD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SEE MY AD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
TRANSPARENT SOLAR WINDOWS LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET NEW YORK LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
P1 GP LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 GRAND PRIX LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Secretary (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, Uk, CM15 9GL /
19 May 2011
/
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Ann Director (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM15 9GL May 1960 /
19 May 2011
British /
England
Director
ST.CLAIR-SULLIVAN, Daniel Director (Resigned) 7 Hanover Place, Warley, Essex, Uk, CM14 5WE November 1978 /
20 May 2011
British /
Uk
None
SULLIVAN, Colin Director (Resigned) 24 Hanover Square, London, United Kingdom, W1S 1JD December 1942 /
19 May 2011
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTWOOD
Post Code CM14 4AA
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000