ABHAYAH NORTH WEST LTD

Address:
118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP

ABHAYAH NORTH WEST LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07643633. The registration start date is May 23, 2011. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 07643633
Company Name ABHAYAH NORTH WEST LTD
Registered Address 118 Aigburth Road
Liverpool
L17 7BP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-05-23
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 29/07/2016
Returns Last Update 01/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/07/2016
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PRESTFIELD LIMITED 21/07/2011

Office Location

Address 118 AIGBURTH ROAD
Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L17 7BP

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
IDB CONSULTANTS LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
MARCIN BUILDING LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
A.I.T GLOBAL LIMITED 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
MESUT EREN LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
R & R RETAIL (NW) LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
ARTISANE LIMITED 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
F I L BUILDING LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
NEWFORCE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, England
COMPANY COUNT DOWN LIMITED 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom
SAMS NEWS LTD 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, L17 7BP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ARCHCHUNAN, Rajamalini Director () 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, England, L17 7BP November 1966 /
1 July 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
ARCHCHUNAN, Thangarajah Director () 118 Aigburth Road, Liverpool, England, L17 7BP December 1964 /
1 July 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
KAHAN, Barbara Director (Resigned) Winnington House, 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London, United Kingdom, N12 0DR June 1931 /
23 May 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LIVERPOOL
Post Code L17 7BP
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ABHAYAH NORTH WEST LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000