RG BIDCO LIMITED

Address:
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB, England

RG BIDCO LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07652992. The registration start date is May 31, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07652992
Company Name RG BIDCO LIMITED
Registered Address Costain House
Vanwall Business Park
Maidenhead
Berkshire
SL6 4UB
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-05-31
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2016-07-28
Returns Last Update 2015-06-30
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Satisfied 4

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64203 Activities of construction holding companies
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
3699TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 2011-06-02

Office Location

Address COSTAIN HOUSE
VANWALL BUSINESS PARK
Post Town MAIDENHEAD
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code SL6 4UB
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE COSTAIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
COSTAIN ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
DOLPHIN TWO LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
RHEAD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
DOLPHIN ONE LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
RHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
COGAP (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
COGAP LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
AB RHEAD & ASSOCIATES LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead
BRUNSWICK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WOOD, Tracey Alison Secretary (Active) Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 4UB /
14 August 2015
/
BOWEN, Timothy Garnet Director (Active) Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 4UB September 1969 /
14 August 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer/Director
CURRY, Nigel Alistair Director (Active) Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 4UB February 1977 /
29 June 2011
British /
England
Director
FERGUSON, Andrew Charles Director (Active) Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 4UB December 1962 /
29 June 2011
British /
England
Quantity Surveyor
VAUGHAN, Alexander John Director (Active) Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 4UB December 1969 /
14 August 2015
British /
England
Company Director
WOOD, Tracey Alison Director (Active) Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 4UB May 1969 /
14 August 2015
British /
England
Solicitor
MOORE, Barbara Jean Secretary (Resigned) Ashford House, Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle Business Park, Coventry, CV2 2TB /
1 September 2014
/
SADLER, Steve Secretary (Resigned) Ashford House, Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle Business Park, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB /
3 February 2012
/
SISEC LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 21 Holborn Viaduct, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 2DY /
31 May 2011
/
COFFIN, Malcolm Francis Director (Resigned) Ashford House, Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle Business Park, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB September 1980 /
21 June 2011
British /
Uk
Corporate Financier
MOORE, Barbara Jean Director (Resigned) Ashford House, Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle Business Park, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB July 1961 /
29 June 2011
Australian /
United Kingdom
Director
PROCTOR, Alan James Director (Resigned) Ashford House, Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle Business Park, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB January 1950 /
30 June 2011
British /
Wales
Company Director
SADLER, Steve Director (Resigned) Ashford House, Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle Business Park, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB February 1968 /
3 February 2012
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
SEYMOUR, Michael John Director (Resigned) Atlantic House, Holborn Viaduct, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 2FG September 1949 /
31 May 2011
British /
United Kingdom
None
SILVER, Richard Norman Director (Resigned) Ashford House, Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle Business Park, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB September 1964 /
29 June 2011
British /
England
Barrister
SWANN, Richard Director (Resigned) Ashford House, Eden Road, Walsgrave Triangle Business Park, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV2 2TB June 1967 /
21 June 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Director
LOVITING LIMITED Director (Resigned) 21 Holborn Viaduct, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 2DY /
31 May 2011
/
SERJEANTS' INN NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) 21 Holborn Viaduct, London, United Kingdom, EC1A 2DY /
31 May 2011
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MAIDENHEAD
Post Code SL6 4UB
SIC Code 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on RG BIDCO LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000