LOCAL CLEANERS LANCASHIRE LIMITED

Address:
12 Pendle Grove, Royley Park, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5HN

LOCAL CLEANERS LANCASHIRE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07665630. The registration start date is June 10, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07665630
Company Name LOCAL CLEANERS LANCASHIRE LIMITED
Registered Address 12 Pendle Grove
Royley Park
Royton
Oldham
OL2 5HN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-06-10
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 08/07/2017
Returns Last Update 10/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MAID 2 CLEAN LANCASHIRE LIMITED 18/12/2015

Office Location

Address 12 PENDLE GROVE
ROYLEY PARK
Post Town ROYTON
County OLDHAM
Post Code OL2 5HN

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
J & F SERVICES (OLDHAM) LTD 17 Pendle Grove, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5HN, England
KDLJ ENTERPRISES LTD 11 Pendle Grove, Royton, Oldham, OL2 5HN

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
JJDK LTD 16 Denbydale Way, Royton, Greater Manchester, OL2 5TJ, England
HAGGATE FOOD 2 (2018) LTD 31 Haggate, Royton, Lancashire, OL2 5DU, United Kingdom
ALLEN ENSED GROUP LIMITED 283 Oldham Road, Royton, Lancashire, OL2 6BB
FINNEY BUILDING SERVICES LTD 21 Campania St, Royton, OL2 6BA, England
M & T FOOD SERVICES LIMITED Unit 4, Elk Mill Park, Royton, OL2 5HX, United Kingdom
THE VOGUE CENTRE LTD Snipe Leach Farm, Pit Lane, Royton, OL2 6UR, England
GARRETT SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD 22 Larchfield Close, Royton, Greater Manchester, OL2 6ZB, England
DIAMOND SEAL HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD 7 Thornham Old Road, Royton, OL2 5UN, United Kingdom
3DI MEDIA LIMITED 67 Chetwyn Avenue, Royton, OL2 5UJ, United Kingdom
ROB PARTINGTON EDUCATION LTD 6 Delta Close, Royton, OL2 5DR, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ATKINS, Peter Director (Active) 12 Pendle Grove, Royley Park, Royton, Oldham, Gb, OL2 5HN January 1958 /
10 June 2011
British /
Gb
None

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROYTON
Post Code OL2 5HN
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LOCAL CLEANERS LANCASHIRE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000