FRONTIER RISKS GROUP LIMITED

Address:
4 and 6 Market Place, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom

FRONTIER RISKS GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07669974. The registration start date is June 14, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07669974
Company Name FRONTIER RISKS GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address 4 and 6 Market Place
Chapel En Le Frith
High Peak
Derbyshire
SK23 0EN
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-06-14
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 12/07/2017
Returns Last Update 15/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 21/06/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 07/06/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
80100 Private security activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PGI TRAINING LIMITED 07/09/2016
MARSEC INTERNATIONAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED 06/10/2013

Office Location

Address 4 AND 6 MARKET PLACE
CHAPEL EN LE FRITH
Post Town HIGH PEAK
County DERBYSHIRE
Post Code SK23 0EN
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FRONTIER RISKS LIMITED 4 and 6 Market Place, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SRM ALUMNI LIMITED 4 & 6 Market Street, Chapel-en-le-frith, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
GRIDLINE MASONRY LTD 15 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
ALCIMI LIMITED 4 - 6 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
THE REAL ALE CELL HOUSE LIMITED 10-12 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
HAPPY CARE AND COACHING SERVICES LIMITED 8 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
INTERNET COMMS SERVICES LTD The Chambers Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, United Kingdom
RUBICON WATCH COMPANY LIMITED Rubicon House Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
WING IT SOLUTIONS LTD 4-6 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, High Peak, SK23 0EN, England
THE KID COMPANY (UK) LLP 25 Market Place, Chapel-en-le-frith, SK23 0EN
BLACK DIAMOND PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Dane House 33 Market Place, Chapel En Le Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, SK23 0EN

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LAWRENCE, Peter Mark Director (Active) 18 Eccles Road, Chapel-En-Le-Frith, High Peak, Derbyshire, England, SK23 9RG November 1980 /
11 June 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
LIVINGSTONE, Paul Secretary (Resigned) Broadstone House, Broadstone Road, Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK5 7DL /
14 June 2011
/
LAWRENCE, Peter Mark Director (Resigned) Broadstone House, Broadstone Road, Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK5 7DL November 1980 /
7 December 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Operations Director
LIVINGSTONE, Paul Director (Resigned) Broadstone House, Broadstone Road, Stockport, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK5 7DL February 1978 /
14 June 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Security
LYNES, Andrew George Director (Resigned) Unit 8, Cotswold Business Park, Millfield Lane, Caddington, Luton, England, LU1 4AJ May 1962 /
20 September 2013
British /
United Kingdom
Commercial Director
ROCHE, Barry Martin Director (Resigned) Unit 8, Cotswold Business Park, Millfield Lane, Caddington, Luton, England, LU1 4AJ June 1973 /
29 May 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH PEAK
Post Code SK23 0EN
SIC Code 80100 - Private security activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FRONTIER RISKS GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000