JASON GOODWILL LIMITED

Address:
Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire, PR5 6EE

JASON GOODWILL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07719033. The registration start date is July 26, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07719033
Company Name JASON GOODWILL LIMITED
Registered Address Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road
Bamber Bridge
Preston
Lancashire
PR5 6EE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-07-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2017
Returns Due Date 23/08/2016
Returns Last Update 26/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NORMAN GOODWILL & SON LIMITED 26/08/2011

Office Location

Address BLACK BULL HOUSE 353-355 STATION ROAD
BAMBER BRIDGE
Post Town PRESTON
County LANCASHIRE
Post Code PR5 6EE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
P.C. CARPETS LIMITED Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
UPCROSS PROPERTIES LIMITED Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
B2ME-COMMERCE LIMITED Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
CJD COURIER SERVICES LIMITED Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
SHAW PLUMBING LIMITED Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
JCC AESTHETICS LIMITED Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
HAWKEYE AERIAL DRONE PHOTOGRAPHY LTD Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
JOHN BERRY GROUNDWORKS & CONSTRUCT LTD Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
ARTI GREEN LIMITED Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston
THE BEAUTIFUL LIFE CONSULTANCY LIMITED Black Bull House 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GOODWILL, Jason Director (Active) Black Bull House, 353-355 Station Road, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom, PR5 6EE November 1971 /
26 July 2011
British /
England
Director
GOODWILL, Norman Director (Resigned) Diamond House, 6-8 Watkin Lane, Lostock Hall, Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom, PR5 5RD November 1943 /
26 July 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town PRESTON
Post Code PR5 6EE
SIC Code 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JASON GOODWILL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000