SMEEBY LTD

Address:
Unit 1, 21c Brunel Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF

SMEEBY LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07719377. The registration start date is July 27, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07719377
Company Name SMEEBY LTD
Registered Address Unit 1
21c Brunel Road
Saltash
Cornwall
PL12 6LF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-07-27
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 24/08/2016
Returns Last Update 27/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 10/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 27/07/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
81222 Specialised cleaning services

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SW CLEANING CENTRE LTD 29/06/2018
SERVICE MASTER (WEST) LTD 14/09/2017
SMEEBY LIMITED 18/07/2017

Office Location

Address UNIT 1
21C BRUNEL ROAD
Post Town SALTASH
County CORNWALL
Post Code PL12 6LF

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
GROBOT SYSTEMS LIMITED 21a Brunel Road, Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, PL12 6LF, United Kingdom
SECURE INNOVATION LIMITED Spinnaker House Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF, United Kingdom
JY SKATEPARK C.I.C. Unit 21f, Brunel Rd, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
ZENITH DTG LIMITED 21a Brunel Road, Saltash Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF, United Kingdom
ROGER YOUNG ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD Roger Young Asset Management Ltd Saltash Parkway, Woodacre, Liskeard Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF, England
HOLMBUSH COMMERCIALS LTD Unit 2b Woodacre, Saltash Parkway Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
123 PARKWAY LIMITED Psp House, Unit 2, Saltash Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
CRIMETAG LIMITED Spinnaker House, Saltash Parkway, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
FD BUILDERS LIMITED Units 3-4 Sellick Industrial Units, Gilston Road, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF
MARINECO LIMITED Marineco House Gilston Road, Saltash Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 6LF

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SMEE, Amanda Jayne Secretary (Active) Unit 1, 21c Brunel Road, Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL12 6LF /
27 July 2011
/
SMEE, Amanda Jayne Director (Active) Unit 1, 21c Brunel Road, Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL12 6LF June 1963 /
27 July 2011
British /
England
Administration
SMEE, Darren Ian Director (Active) Unit 1, 21c Brunel Road, Saltash, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL12 6LF March 1970 /
27 July 2011
British /
England
Disaster Restorer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SALTASH
Post Code PL12 6LF
SIC Code 81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SMEEBY LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000