BUILD A FUTURE TOGETHER ALTOGETHER LTD

Address:
65 Birkwood Avenue, Cudworth, Barnsley, S72 8JA, England

BUILD A FUTURE TOGETHER ALTOGETHER LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07775604. The registration start date is September 15, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07775604
Company Name BUILD A FUTURE TOGETHER ALTOGETHER LTD
Registered Address 65 Birkwood Avenue
Cudworth
Barnsley
S72 8JA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-09-15
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2017
Returns Due Date 13/10/2016
Returns Last Update 15/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/09/2018
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
94120 Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BAFTA (BUILD A FUTURE TOGETHER ALTOGETHER) LTD 26/01/2012

Office Location

Address 65 BIRKWOOD AVENUE
CUDWORTH
Post Town BARNSLEY
Post Code S72 8JA
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
YOUR VISION-OUR MISSION LIMITED 65 Birkwood Avenue, Cudworth, Barnsley, S72 8JA, England

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
COGA FP LTD Coga Fp Ltd Unit 3, Hanson Street, Barnsley, S70 2HZ, United Kingdom
LUPY TEAM LIMITED 26 Coronation Street, Darfield, Barnsley, S73 9HA, United Kingdom
O'DONNELL HOUSING LIMITED Old Linen Court, 83-85 Shambles Street, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2SB, United Kingdom
CHRIS BOOTH LIMITED Marland House, 13 Huddersfield Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2LW, England
DYNAMIC RECOVERY LTD 34 Victoria Road, Barnsley, S70 2BU, United Kingdom
LUKE JACKSON DRIVERS LTD 40/42 Sheffield Road, Hoyland Common, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S74 0DQ, United Kingdom
PERFORMANCE IN NO TIME LTD 14 Garden Street, Darfield, Barnsley, S73 9AA, England
B&P MORTGAGE LIMITED Deb House, 19 Middlewoods Way Wharcliffe Business Park, Carlton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S71 3HR, United Kingdom
ETERNAL ENGINEERING LTD Unit 12 Acorn Phase 2, Springvale Road, Barnsley, S72 7FB, United Kingdom
LOANS BAD CREDIT LTD 11 Churchfield Court, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 2JT, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CREASEY, George William Director (Active) St Martins House, 2 Barnsley Road, Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England, S63 6PY January 1955 /
2 January 2012
British /
England
Finance Director
SOCKETT, Sivia Myra Director (Active) St Martins House, 2 Barnsley Road, Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England, S63 6PY March 1955 /
15 September 2011
British /
England
Director
PALMER, Mona Director (Resigned) Manvers House, Pioneer Close, Wath-Upon-Dearne, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S63 7JZ March 1972 /
1 October 2011
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BARNSLEY
Post Code S72 8JA
SIC Code 94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BUILD A FUTURE TOGETHER ALTOGETHER LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000