PET WEIGH LTD

Address:
9 Queens Road, Boston Spa, Wetherby, West Yorks, LS23 6NN

PET WEIGH LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07806396. The registration start date is October 12, 2011. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 07806396
Company Name PET WEIGH LTD
Registered Address 9 Queens Road
Boston Spa
Wetherby
West Yorks
LS23 6NN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-10-12
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 10
Accounts Due Date 31/07/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/10/2016
Returns Due Date 09/11/2016
Returns Last Update 12/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/10/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CRITTER COMFORTS LTD 08/01/2013

Office Location

Address 9 QUEENS ROAD
BOSTON SPA
Post Town WETHERBY
County WEST YORKS
Post Code LS23 6NN

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
RILEY, Andrew Daniel Director (Active) 36 Locksley Drive, Thurcroft, Rotherham, England, S66 9NU August 1966 /
12 October 2011
British /
England
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WETHERBY
Post Code LS23 6NN
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PET WEIGH LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000