ACQUA DOLCE LIMITED

Address:
Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton, Hampshire, GU34 1ND

ACQUA DOLCE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07811363. The registration start date is October 14, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07811363
Company Name ACQUA DOLCE LIMITED
Registered Address Channing House
14 Butts Road
Alton
Hampshire
GU34 1ND
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-10-14
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 11/11/2016
Returns Last Update 14/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
78109 Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
A D INT'L LTD 04/10/2013
ACQUA DORIA RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED 01/10/2013

Office Location

Address CHANNING HOUSE
14 BUTTS ROAD
Post Town ALTON
County HAMPSHIRE
Post Code GU34 1ND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
INSPIRED PROTECT LTD Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton
EURO GREEN SERVICES LTD. Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton
INSPIRED F S LTD Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton
INSPIRED MORTGAGES LTD Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton
INSPIRED LOANS LTD Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton
WINX MEDIA LIMITED Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton
PERSONAL ONLINE FITNESS LTD. Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MEADE, Christopher Raymond Michael Director (Active) Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton, Hampshire, England, GU34 1ND March 1952 /
4 October 2013
British /
England
Company Director
WITHEY, Angela Jessie Director (Active) Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton, Hampshire, England, GU34 1ND August 1970 /
14 October 2011
British /
England
Recruitment
KEATING, Wendy Elizabeth Director (Resigned) Channing House, 14 Butts Road, Alton, Hampshire, England, GU34 1ND October 1958 /
14 October 2011
British /
England
Recruitment

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ALTON
Post Code GU34 1ND
SIC Code 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ACQUA DOLCE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000