JUANAFIL INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION BODY (UK) LTD

Address:
Door 2 Suite 722, Old Brompton Road South Kensington, London, SW7 3DQ

JUANAFIL INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION BODY (UK) LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07845269. The registration start date is November 11, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07845269
Company Name JUANAFIL INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION BODY (UK) LTD
Registered Address Door 2 Suite 722
Old Brompton Road South Kensington
London
SW7 3DQ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-11-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 27
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 27/08/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2016
Returns Due Date 09/12/2016
Returns Last Update 11/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/11/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64999 Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ESCROW WORLDWIDE LIMITED 11/12/2017

Office Location

Address DOOR 2 SUITE 722
OLD BROMPTON ROAD SOUTH KENSINGTON
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW7 3DQ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MEUBLÈ LEOPOLDO LIMITED Suite 696, 2 Old Brompton Road, London
MAX CHASE (UK) LIMITED Kirker & Co Centre 645, 2 Old Brompton Road, London
BITHASH24 LIMITED 2 Old Brompton Road, Kensington, London
TRADING GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Suite 196, 2 Old Brompton Road, London
ETART LTD 2 Old Brompton Road, London
ANGLO RESCUE FINANCE LIMITED Centre 645, 2 Old Brompton Road, London
MD & PARTNERS CONSULTING LTD Apt.208 2 Old Brompton Road, London
PERFOZONE LIMITED 2 Old Brompton Road, London
EASYFORTHNET LIMITED 2 Old Brompton Road, Suite 675, London
TRANSPORT & HAULAGE LOGISTICS LTD Unit 2 2 Old Brompton Road, South Kensington, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ATTARD, Carmel Director (Active) Door 2 Suite 722, Old Brompton Road, South Kensington, London, England, SW7 3DQ July 1963 /
11 November 2011
Maltese /
Malta
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW7 3DQ
SIC Code 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JUANAFIL INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION BODY (UK) LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000