AIG UK CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address:
1 Palm Road, Romford, Essex, RM7 7BX, England

AIG UK CONSTRUCTION LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07855437. The registration start date is November 21, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07855437
Company Name AIG UK CONSTRUCTION LTD
Registered Address 1 Palm Road
Romford
Essex
RM7 7BX
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-11-21
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 11
Accounts Due Date 31/08/2019
Accounts Last Update 30/11/2017
Returns Due Date 19/12/2016
Returns Last Update 21/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/12/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/11/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41201 Construction of commercial buildings

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
AIG UK GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LTD 27/03/2014
ARBEN INTERIORS & GRANITE LTD 26/03/2014
ARBEN INTERIORS & GRANIT LTD 05/12/2011

Office Location

Address 1 PALM ROAD
Post Town ROMFORD
County ESSEX
Post Code RM7 7BX
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
DEVINE REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED 2 Palm Road, Romford, Essex, RM7 7BX
JACOB HOLY MOUNT ZION HEALING BIBLE CHURCH LIMITED 8 Palm Road Romford, Essex, Romford, RM7 7BX, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
ALITHA IASOUVANH CONSULTING LTD 8 Quarles Park Road, Romford, RM6 4DE, United Kingdom
BC WORKS LTD 1st & 2nd Floor, 138 South Street, Romford, RM1 1TE, United Kingdom
CINCT LTD 110 Heath Park Road 110 Heath Park Road, Heath Park, Romford, RM2 5XL, United Kingdom
DOE LEGAL CONSULTING LIMITED 8 Quarles Park Road, Romford, RM6 4DE, United Kingdom
FLORISTRING LTD 39 Jutsums Lane, Romford, Greater London, RM7 9HH, United Kingdom
KJM FINANCE LTD 97 Cedar Road, Romford, RM7 7JT, United Kingdom
KOOM LTD 323 Pettits Lane North, Romford, Essex, RM1 4PH, United Kingdom
MALPAS ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 1-2 Floors 138 South Street, Romford, RM1 1TE, England
SAM'S HCW LTD Gobions Farm, Collier Row Road, Romford, RM5 2BH, United Kingdom
SMAC LEGAL SERVICE LTD 4 Eccleston Crescent, Romford, RM6 4QT, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SEFERAJ, Arben Director (Active) 14 Red Cliff Gardens, Ilford, Essex, United Kingdom, IG1 3HQ April 1978 /
21 November 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town ROMFORD
Post Code RM7 7BX
Category construction
SIC Code 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Category + Posttown construction + ROMFORD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AIG UK CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000