THRIVE RENEWABLES (MARCH) LIMITED

Address:
C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, BS1 5AS, England

THRIVE RENEWABLES (MARCH) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 07893669. The registration start date is December 29, 2011. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 07893669
Company Name THRIVE RENEWABLES (MARCH) LIMITED
Registered Address C/o Thrive Renewables Plc
Deanery Road
Bristol
BS1 5AS
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2011-12-29
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 26/01/2017
Returns Last Update 29/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 29/12/2016
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
35110 Production of electricity

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (MARCH) LIMITED 24/03/2016
MARCH WIND DIRECT LIMITED 05/12/2013

Office Location

Address C/O THRIVE RENEWABLES PLC
DEANERY ROAD
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS1 5AS
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MEAN MOOR COMMUNITY WIND FARM LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
MEAN MOOR WIND FARM HOLDING LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
MEAN MOOR WIND FARM LTD C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
THRIVE RENEWABLES (AUCHTYGILLS) LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
THRIVE RENEWABLES (CLAYFORDS) LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
THRIVE RENEWABLES (BOARDINGHOUSE) LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
THRIVE RENEWABLES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
THRIVE RENEWABLES (BRISTOL) LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
TR (FENPOWER) LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol
THRIVE RENEWABLES (SEVERN) LIMITED C/o Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLAYTON, Matthew Thomas Director (Active) C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS December 1975 /
26 November 2013
British /
England
Director
CROSS, Katrina Lorraine Director (Active) C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS October 1972 /
26 November 2013
British /
Wales
Director
PAPLACZYK, Monika Lidia Director (Active) C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS December 1979 /
6 August 2015
Polish /
England
Investment Manager
HANNAH, Alexander James St John Secretary (Resigned) Lewins Place, Lewins Mead, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 2NR /
29 December 2011
/
TRIODOS CORPORATE OFFICER LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) C/O Triodos Bank, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS /
26 November 2013
/
BARKER, Richard Director (Resigned) Lewins Place, Lewins Mead, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 2NR May 1968 /
29 December 2011
British /
England
Director
CAMERON, Euan Porter, Dr Director (Resigned) Lewins Place, Lewins Mead, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 2NR March 1952 /
29 December 2011
British /
England
Director
GROMADZKI, Eva Anna Jadwiga Director (Resigned) Lewins Place, Lewins Mead, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 2NR November 1967 /
16 February 2012
British /
England
Director
KARKI, Frances Judith Director (Resigned) 7 Berkeley Square, Clifton, Bristol, England, BS8 1HG January 1976 /
29 December 2011
British /
England
Director
TRIODOS CORPORATE OFFICER LIMITED Director (Resigned) C/O Triodos Bank, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS /
26 November 2013
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS1 5AS
SIC Code 35110 - Production of electricity

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THRIVE RENEWABLES (MARCH) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000